Sitemap    Print    Contact Us   
Hobie Class Association of North America, Division 3 Events
Home News Regatta Information Rankings About the Organization

 

 

 


 

 

 

Fleet 2
Northern Sierra
  
Bill Roehr

Fleet 20
South Bay
Mike Little

Fleet 62
Central Valley  
Sean Tomlinson 

Fleet 240
Santa Cruz 
Dwight Manning

Fleet 259
California Central Coast
Scott Erwin

Fleet 281
North Bay  
Bill Boyd
 
North West

    Renew Membership 


    Division 3 Forum
    Hobie Community
     


    Hobie Class Assoc.  
    of North America
 




    Website provided by  
    IHCA 
 
 
 


 


Regatta Action!
 
 
Additional information is available in the NOR (Notice of Race), which is available by clicking on each regatta link below. At least one person on each boat must be a current HCA NA member to register and to participate in Division 3 Points Regattas.

 
Note: Division 3 Points Regattas in bold. Mid Winters West and NA Championships do NOT count toward year-end Division trophy points, but do count toward HCA-NA points.
 
2015 Regatta Schedule
 
DATE EVENT LOCATION HOST NOR REGISTRATION Registrants Results
March 7-8 Hava Mega Lake Havasu City Division 2 NOR Registration Registrants  Results
March 21-22 Fish Taco Cup San Felipe, MX Division 2 NOR Registration Registrants Results
April 11-12 Midwinters West Lake Mojave Division 2 NOR Registration Registrants Results
April 18-19 Hobie Days Regatta Avila, CA Fleet 259 NOR Registration Registrants Results
May 2-3 Kick Off Regatta Santa Cruz Fleet 240 & SCYC NOR Registration Registrants Results
May 2-3 Cinco de Mayo Puerto Penasco, MX Division 2 NOR Registration Registrants Results
May 16-17 Wet & Wild Woodward Lake Fleet 20 NOR Registration Registrants Results
June 20-21 San Diego Classic Area Championship San Diego Division 2 NOR Registration Registrants Results
June 27-28 Commodore's Classic Regatta Huntington Lake Fleet 62 & FYC NOR Registration Registrants Results
July 3-5 Otter Regatta Monterey Bay, CA Division 3 NOR Registration Registrants Results
July 18-19 Round Treasure Island Alameda, CA Fleets 20 & 281 NOR Registration Registrants Results
Aug 1-2 Mile High Regatta North/South Challenge Huntington Lake HCA-NA, Div 3, & FYC NOR

Registration 

Registrants Results
Aug. 4-8

Hobie 18 & 20 North American Championship

Huntington Lake, CA

HCA-NA & Division 3

NOR

Registration

Registrants

Results

Aug. 15-16 Wine & Roses North/South Challenge Santa Barbara SBYC & Division 2 NOR Registration Registrants Results
Sept. 12-13 Shark Feed Regatta Bodega Bay Fleet 281 NOR Registration Registrants Results

Sept. 21-25

Hobie 16 North American Championship

Florida

HCA-NA

NOR

Registration

Registants

Results

Oct. 4-5

Richmond Multihull Invitational & Division 3 Championships

Point Richmond

Division 3 & RYC

NOR Registration Registrants Results
Oct 10-11 Pinata Regatta Puerto Penasco Division 2 NOR Registration Registrants Results
Oct. 17-18

Coyote Point Fun Regatta

Coyote Point Fleet 281 & CPYC NOR Registration Registrants Results
Oct. 24-25 Great Pumpkin Pursuit Race Point Richmond RYC NOR Registration Registrants Results
TBD Division Year End Party & AGM TBD TBD        

Current and archived Division 3 rankings as well as past regatta results are available by clicking here.

 

 

 

Other Links
 Division 2 Calendar
 Division 4 Calendar
 HCA-NA Major Events Calendar
 Division 3 Regatta Resources
 HCA-NA Regatta Resources
 IHCA Regatta Resources

 

 

 
 Home      Privacy    Contact Us